Your Ad Here
   
   
 
   James Bond Girls    Home
   
All Bond girls in Alphabetical Order All Bond girls from Movie List
 

Virginia Hey
Birthday: June 19, 1962
Birth Place: Sydney, Australia
Birth Name: Virginia Robyn Hey
Biography:
Award nominated actress Virginia Hey has achieved prominence, recognition and success not only nationally throughout her native Australia, but also around the world. In June of 2000, Ms. Hey was nominated for "Best Supporting Actress" on television by the 26th Annual Saturn Awards of America. This year Ms. Hey's status was significantly escalated following her nomination for a LOGIE (Australian "Emmy" award) as "Best Actress".
Ms. Hey's career began skyrocketing following her wide screen debut with Mel Gibson in the film classic "Mad Max 2: Road Warrior", in which she portrayed "Warrior Woman". Since then, Ms. Hey has also appeared with numerous international stars, including George C. Scott in "Mussolini", Heath Ledger in "Roar", "James Bond 007" Timothy Dalton in "The Living Daylights", and Christopher Atkins in "Signal One."

 
Click on the thumb nails to view the blow-ups :
Virginia Hey

Your Ad Here